Sarnia
Road Runners - Race Results |
|||
Monday,
January 1, 2024 |
|||
Male
Results |
|||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|
5K |
|||
10-14 |
Liam Burns |
20:15 |
|
15-19 |
|||
20-24 |
|||
25-29 |
Brendan Hewton |
24:33 |
|
30-34 |
|||
35-39 |
|||
40-44 |
Bryan Cowden |
||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
26:25 |
|
50-54 |
|||
55-59 |
Steve Berry |
||
Christopher Joyce |
20:41 |
||
Tim Clarke |
23:31 |
||
60-64 |
|||
65-69 |
Rick Smith |
25:28 |
|
Fred Unternahreer |
26:43 |
||
70-74 |
Glen Crawford (W) |
41:07 |
|
Don Bakker |
23:42 |
||
75+ |
Joe Hill |
44:42 |
|
Dick Felton |
|||
Female
Results |
|||
<5 |
Iris Veale |
40:02 |
|
5-9 |
Ellie Veale |
40:02 |
|
10-14 |
|||
15-19 |
|||
20-24 |
|||
25-29 |
Danielle Quinn |
24:33 |
|
30-34 |
|||
35-39 |
|||
40-44 |
Ann Glysz |
27:35 |
|
Amberley Schuyler |
27:38 |
||
Jackie Stranton |
21:57 |
||
45-49 |
Katherine Axam |
29:43 |
|
Amy Breathat |
33:08 |
||
50-54 |
Kathie Howes |
||
Leanne MacDougall |
29:48 |
||
LeeAnn Vansteenkule |
29:58 |
||
55-59 |
Ingrid Schmid |
33:18 |
|
Allison Lloyd |
|||
60-64 |
Angie Smith |
23:56 |
|
65-69 |
Sue Lyons |
41:47 |
|
Dina McPhee |
32:10 |
||
Sonja Gould |
31:20 |
||
70-74 |
|||
75+ |
Pat Cranston |
34:38 |
|
No Age |
Kristina Case |
23:21 |
|
Stacey Severs |
25:15 |
||
Chad Severs |
25:15:00 |
||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday Nov 4, 2023 |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Cree VanderSlagt |
8:30 |
|||
Henry Verweger |
9:33 |
||||
Clark Manning |
8:16 |
||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
Cory Verweger |
23:10 |
|||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Chad Severs |
26:36 |
|||
Kyle Quinn |
21:45 |
||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
24:29 |
|||
50-54 |
|||||
55-59 |
Jeffrey VanderSlagt |
26:49 |
|||
Gary Goodhew |
23:49 |
||||
Curt Malam |
26:40 |
||||
Tim Clarke |
21:43 |
||||
Christopher Joyce |
20:42 |
||||
60-64 |
|||||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski
(W) |
40:28 |
|||
70-74 |
Alex Donnelly |
25:46 |
|||
Glen Crawford (W) |
23:57 |
||||
75+ |
Dave Gough |
18:52 |
|||
Stan Martin (W) |
29:40 |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
Deklyn Quinn |
14:08 |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Amberley Schuyler |
29:30 |
|||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
|||||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
|||||
65-69 |
Lynda Glover |
26:01 |
|||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
Veronica Coleman |
39:35 |
|||
No Age |
|||||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
||||||
Monday, October 9, 2023 |
||||||
Male
Results |
||||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
||||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
|||
<5 |
Creedence VanderSlagt |
9:22 |
||||
Clark Manning |
8:28 |
|||||
Blake Novakowski |
9:07 |
|||||
5-9 |
Kyle Pilon |
13:57 |
||||
Zander Novakowski |
7:35 |
|||||
Kamari Poyser |
6:12 |
|||||
Andrew Pilon |
17:16 |
|||||
Bennett Reinders |
6:20 |
|||||
10-14 |
Julius Sinopole |
38:09 |
||||
Anson Krogman |
23:09 |
|||||
Daniel Felipe Diaz |
24:20 |
|||||
Ryan Ladouceur |
20:55 |
|||||
Thomas Mott |
10:58 |
|||||
Sawyer Wong |
16:22 |
|||||
Evan MacSweeney |
20:05 |
|||||
15-19 |
Brady Winch |
18:51 |
||||
Jack Verslype |
19:55 |
|||||
Thoryn Reeve |
27:51 |
|||||
Diego Diaz |
27:05 |
|||||
Jonas Johansen |
21:44 |
|||||
20-24 |
Cam Mardling |
19:15 |
||||
Carter Winch |
13:19 |
|||||
25-29 |
Leckie Spencer |
41:49 |
||||
Brendan Hewton(7K) |
34:45 |
|||||
30-34 |
Eli Stewart |
29:17 |
||||
Mike Kirkland |
29:50 |
|||||
35-39 |
||||||
40-44 |
Dallas Sinopole |
38:42 |
||||
William Pilon |
15:41 |
|||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
25:28 |
||||
50-54 |
Darcy Winch |
15:32 |
||||
55-59 |
Jeff VanderSlagt |
51:51 |
||||
Christopher Joyce |
44:47 |
|||||
Curt Malam |
61:08 |
|||||
60-64 |
||||||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski(W) |
35:26 |
||||
70-74 |
Don Bakker |
51:37 |
||||
Glen Crawford(W) |
24:09 |
|||||
75+ |
Stan Martin |
29:35 |
||||
Dave Gough |
20:54 |
|||||
Female
Results |
||||||
<5 |
Evelyn Quenneville(First Race!) |
13:14 |
||||
5-9 |
Koara Hagan |
5:48 |
||||
10-14 |
Morgan Mott |
14:06 |
||||
Rilynn Dasilva |
22:21 |
|||||
Kellicia Poyser |
17:00 |
|||||
Keira Hagan |
15:17 |
|||||
Gena Sinopole |
24:22 |
|||||
Ivy Howell |
14:05 |
|||||
15-19 |
Emerson Giresi |
30:03 |
||||
Aliyah Shaw |
28:11 |
|||||
Abby Dacosta |
15:28 |
|||||
Gracie Howell |
27:05 |
|||||
20-24 |
Layla |
24:20 |
||||
25-29 |
Danielle Quinn(7K) |
34:45 |
||||
30-34 |
||||||
35-39 |
Cherilyn Cote |
27:40 |
||||
40-44 |
Amberley Schuyler |
30:26 |
||||
Anna Bartlett |
18:07 |
|||||
45-49 |
Amy Jonhston |
|||||
50-54 |
Lisa Hewton |
32:27 |
||||
55-59 |
Ingrid Schmid |
33:15 |
||||
60-64 |
Angie Smith |
47:32 |
Record |
|||
Sonja Gould |
30:18 |
|||||
65-69 |
Lynda Glover |
52:13 |
||||
Dina McPhee |
33:58 |
|||||
70-74 |
||||||
75+ |
Veronica Coleman |
40:04 |
||||
No Age |
||||||
Saturday, September 9, 2023 |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Male
Results |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|
||||||||||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
<5 |
Clark Manning |
9:34 |
|
||||||||||
Creedence VanderSlagt |
8:50 |
|
|||||||||||
5-9 |
Bennett Reinders |
6:40 |
|
||||||||||
Komari Poyser |
5:50 |
|
|||||||||||
10-14 |
Liam Burns |
20:58 |
|
||||||||||
15-19 |
|
||||||||||||
20-24 |
|
||||||||||||
25-29 |
|
||||||||||||
30-34 |
|
||||||||||||
35-39 |
Ben Douglas |
19:36 |
|
||||||||||
40-44 |
|
||||||||||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
24:50 |
|
||||||||||
JeanMarc Babin |
24:17 |
|
|||||||||||
50-54 |
|
||||||||||||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
20:56 |
|
||||||||||
Tim Clarke |
21:05 |
|
|||||||||||
Steve Berry |
25:13 |
|
|||||||||||
Jeff VanderSlagt |
24:27 |
|
|||||||||||
60-64 |
|
||||||||||||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski
(W) |
37:50 |
|
||||||||||
70-74 |
Alex Donnelly |
27:42 |
|
||||||||||
75+ |
Stan Martin (W) |
31:05 |
|
||||||||||
Dave Gough |
34:40 |
|
|||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Female
Results |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Unknown |
|
||||||||||||
<5 |
Paige Cutler |
7:40 |
|
||||||||||
5-9 |
Kylie Cutler |
15:23 |
|
||||||||||
Brooklyn Babin |
5:50 |
|
|||||||||||
Maddie Cutler |
5:32 |
|
|||||||||||
10-14 |
Kiera Hagan |
15:25 |
|
||||||||||
Ashley Babin |
15:30 |
|
|||||||||||
Kellieda Poyser |
20:32 |
|
|||||||||||
15-19 |
Abby daCosta |
16:45 |
|
||||||||||
Triniti Boucher |
24:02 |
|
|||||||||||
20-24 |
Layla VanderSlagt |
24:17 |
|
||||||||||
25-29 |
|
||||||||||||
30-34 |
|
||||||||||||
35-39 |
Cherilyn Cote |
|
|||||||||||
40-44 |
|
||||||||||||
45-49 |
Dwayne Nelles |
23:52 |
|
||||||||||
50-54 |
|
||||||||||||
55-59 |
Mirra Lefort |
16:36 |
|
||||||||||
Ingrid Schmid |
34:25 |
|
|||||||||||
60-64 |
|
||||||||||||
65-69 |
Lynda Glover |
26:15 |
|
||||||||||
70-74 |
|
||||||||||||
75+ |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
No Age |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|
||||||||||||
Saturday, Aaugust 12, 2023 |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Weather - (humid) |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Male
Results |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|
||||||||||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
|
|||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
<5 |
Clark Manning |
9:47 |
|
||||||||||
Blake Novakowski |
9:19 |
|
|||||||||||
5-9 |
Zander Novakowski |
7:31 |
|
||||||||||
10-14 |
|
||||||||||||
15-19 |
Owen Peters |
17:56 |
|
||||||||||
20-24 |
Darren Newman |
34:31 |
|
||||||||||
25-29 |
|
||||||||||||
30-34 |
|
||||||||||||
35-39 |
|
||||||||||||
40-44 |
Jeff Martin |
14:20 |
|
||||||||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
25:52 |
|
||||||||||
JeanMarc Babin |
25:39 |
|
|||||||||||
50-54 |
Simon Duffy |
51:01 |
|
||||||||||
Dwayme Nelles |
|
||||||||||||
Randy McKenney |
|
||||||||||||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
44:14 |
|
||||||||||
Tim Clarke |
25:27 |
|
|||||||||||
60-64 |
|
||||||||||||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski(W) |
41:59 |
|
||||||||||
Richard Smith |
13:54 |
|
|||||||||||
70-74 |
Glen Crawford(W) |
23:18 |
|
||||||||||
75+ |
Dave Gough |
20:21 |
|
||||||||||
Stan Martin(W) |
31:45 |
|
|||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Female
Results |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Unknown |
|
||||||||||||
<5 |
Iris Veale |
8:41 |
|
||||||||||
5-9 |
Ellie Veale |
6:30 |
|
||||||||||
Brooklyn Babin |
5:49 |
|
|||||||||||
Saibh Murray |
5:56 |
|
|||||||||||
10-14 |
Ashley Babin |
15:07 |
|
||||||||||
Calista Babin |
22:53 |
|
|||||||||||
Keira Hagan |
15:04 |
|
|||||||||||
15-19 |
Dara Landon(4K) |
28:33 |
|
||||||||||
Elodie Roberts |
17:00 |
|
|||||||||||
20-24 |
Emily Krofchick |
28:09 |
|
||||||||||
Rachel da Cunha |
32:06 |
|
|||||||||||
Meghan Jackson |
30:58 |
|
|||||||||||
25-29 |
|
||||||||||||
30-34 |
|
||||||||||||
35-39 |
|
||||||||||||
40-44 |
Amberley Schuyler |
59:50 |
|
||||||||||
Krystal Romlewski(W) |
41:59 |
|
|||||||||||
Kelly Denning |
22:20 |
|
|||||||||||
Heather Martin |
16:28 |
|
|||||||||||
45-49 |
|
||||||||||||
50-54 |
|
||||||||||||
55-59 |
Ingrid Schmid |
34:09 |
|
||||||||||
60-64 |
Sonja Gould |
32:16 |
|
||||||||||
Angie Smith |
13:44 |
Record |
|
||||||||||
65-69 |
Lynda Glover |
52:50 |
|
||||||||||
70-74 |
|
||||||||||||
75+ |
Pat Cranston |
33:17 |
|
||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
No Age |
|
||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||||||||||
Prediction Run |
|||||||||||||
Saturday, July 8, 2023 |
|||||||||||||
Weather - 17C (humid) |
|||||||||||||
Male
Results |
|||||||||||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||||||||||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||||||||||
<5 |
Blake Novakowski |
9:45 |
|||||||||||
Cree VanderSlagt |
8:56 |
||||||||||||
Henry Verwegen |
9:00 |
||||||||||||
5-9 |
Bennett Reinders |
7:40 |
|||||||||||
10-14 |
|||||||||||||
15-19 |
Owen Peters |
17:58 |
|||||||||||
20-24 |
Darren Newman |
18:16 |
|||||||||||
25-29 |
|||||||||||||
30-34 |
|||||||||||||
35-39 |
|||||||||||||
40-44 |
|||||||||||||
45-49 |
Jean Marc Babin |
50:23 |
|||||||||||
50-54 |
|||||||||||||
55-59 |
Tim Clarke |
45:54 |
|||||||||||
Jeff VanerSlagt |
28:26 |
||||||||||||
Christopher Joyce(Winner- 0:01) |
21:01 |
||||||||||||
60-64 |
|||||||||||||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski |
39:00 |
|||||||||||
70-74 |
Alex Donnelly |
26:02 |
|||||||||||
Don Bakker(Winner- 2:53) |
50:22* |
Record |
|||||||||||
Glen Crawford (Walker)(Winner-
0:43) |
24:17 |
||||||||||||
75+ |
Bill Buckton |
21:39 |
|||||||||||
Stan Martin (Walker) |
33:40 |
||||||||||||
Dave Gough |
33:10 |
||||||||||||
Female
Results |
|||||||||||||
Unknown |
|||||||||||||
<5 |
|||||||||||||
5-9 |
Ashley Babin |
14:53 |
|||||||||||
Brooklyn Babin |
6:05 |
||||||||||||
10-14 |
Calista Babin(Winner- 1:11) |
21:11 |
|||||||||||
15-19 |
Alaina Burns |
19:59 |
|||||||||||
20-24 |
Laura Hughes-Dowdle(Winner- 0:18) |
46:18 |
|||||||||||
25-29 |
|||||||||||||
30-34 |
|||||||||||||
35-39 |
|||||||||||||
40-44 |
|||||||||||||
45-49 |
Tracy Bridge Arnold |
42:28 |
|||||||||||
50-54 |
|||||||||||||
55-59 |
Ingrid Schmid |
35:19 |
|||||||||||
60-64 |
Sonja Gould(Winner- 0:10) |
31:08 |
|||||||||||
65-69 |
Lynda Glover |
26:43 |
|||||||||||
70-74 |
|||||||||||||
75+ |
Veronica Coleman |
41:15 |
|||||||||||
No Age |
Kym McLean |
29:22:00 |
|||||||||||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, May 13 |
|||||
Weather - Cool (12C) |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Creedence VanderSlagt |
8:53 |
|||
Henry Verwegen |
10:35 |
||||
Zander Novakowski |
7:37 |
||||
Jackson Morton |
7:40 |
||||
5-9 |
Bennett Reinders |
7:18 |
|||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 40-44 |
Chris Weatherill |
||||
Chad Severs |
25:46 |
|
|||
45-49 |
Jeff VanderSlagt |
24:43 |
|||
Jean Marc Babin |
25:10 |
||||
Richard Gilbert |
24:56 |
||||
50-54 |
Tim Clarke |
22:29 |
|||
Dwayne Nelles |
13:49 |
||||
55-59 |
Peter Collins |
21:25 |
|||
Christopher Joyce |
20:35 |
||||
60-64 |
Scott Turner |
22:52 |
|||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski(W) |
42:54 |
|||
Terry Linseman |
27:06 |
||||
Richard Smith |
24:49 |
||||
Ronan O'Donnell |
24:37 |
||||
70-74 |
Don Bakker |
23:42 |
|||
Alex Donnelly |
26:09 |
||||
Glen Crawford(W) |
24:38 |
||||
75+ |
Bill Hopkins |
||||
Dick Felton |
29:52 |
||||
Dave Gough |
20:17* |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
Unknown |
Laurie Rome |
19:17 |
|||
<5 |
Violet Chivers-Munroe |
11:39 |
|||
Ellie Veale |
8:10 |
||||
Iris Veale |
9:54 |
||||
5-9 |
Hanieh Weatherill |
8:49 |
|||
Molly Meeder |
4:56 |
||||
Ashley Babin |
?? |
||||
10-14 |
Calista Babin |
?? |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
Michelle Bourassa |
19:15 |
|||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Kelly Zalitack |
22:52 |
|||
Amberley Schuyler |
28:39 |
||||
Stacey Severs |
25:46 |
||||
Kelly Denning |
21:20 |
||||
45-49 |
Sarah Meeder |
25:51 |
|||
50-54 |
|||||
55-59 |
Cheryl Ann White |
30:00 |
|||
60-64 |
Sonja Gould |
30:06 |
|||
Angie Smith |
23:29* |
||||
Lorraine Bourassa |
22:19 |
||||
65-69 |
Lynda Glover |
26:12 |
|||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
Sue Williams |
14:55 |
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, April 8 |
|||||
Weather - Cool |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
Unknown |
Spencer Leckie |
21:45 |
|||
<5 |
Zander(Shannon) Novakowski |
8:52 |
|||
Blake Novakowski |
10:50 |
||||
5-9 |
Bennett Reinders |
7:27 |
|||
10-14 |
Liam Burns |
20:27 |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
Darren Newman |
18:54 |
|||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
Kelly Johnson |
20:15 |
|||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Kyle Quinn |
20:34 |
|||
45-49 |
Jean Marc Babin |
28:35 |
|||
50-54 |
Tim Clarke |
22:34 |
|||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
20:28 |
|||
60-64 |
|||||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
Alex Donnelly |
27:38 |
|||
Don Bakker |
24:04 |
||||
Glen Crawford(W) |
25:51 |
||||
75+ |
Kennedy Denis |
40:00 |
|||
Stan Martin(W) |
34:40 |
||||
Dave Gough |
21:13 |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
Ashley Babin |
17:40 |
|||
10-14 |
Calista Babin |
5:25 |
|||
Deklyn Quinn |
14:47 |
||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
Emily Krofchick |
33:15 |
|||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
L.M. Lozano Vargas |
31:49 |
|||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
|||||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
|||||
55-59 |
Ingrid Schmid |
32:38 |
|||
60-64 |
|||||
65-69 |
Dina McPhee |
32:09 |
|||
Lynda Glover |
27:53 |
||||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
Veronica Coleman |
42:00 |
|||
Pat Cranston |
32:38 |
||||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, March 18th |
|||||
Weather - Sunny and Warm |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
Liam Burns |
21:13 |
|||
15-19 |
Samuel Schuyler |
22:44 |
|||
20-24 |
Gavin Smith |
24:26 |
|||
25-29 |
Spencer Leckie |
22:57 |
|||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
Kyle Quinn |
23:15 |
|||
40-44 |
|||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
26:38 |
|||
50-54 |
Tim Clarke |
23:21 |
|||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
20:43 |
|||
60-64 |
|||||
65-69 |
Tony Romlewski(W) |
29:22 |
|||
70-74 |
Don Bakker |
24:14 |
|||
Alex Donnelly |
29:32 |
||||
75+ |
Stan Martin |
33:20 |
|||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
Deklyn Quinn |
14:45 |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
Kelly Johnson |
21:19 |
|||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Amberley Schuyler |
22:44 |
|||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
|||||
55-59 |
Ingrid Schmid |
33:27 |
|||
60-64 |
Sonja Gould |
30:12 |
|||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
||
January 1, 2023 |
||
Resolution Run |
||
3C and cloudy. |
* New Records |
|
Age
Group |
||
Male
Results |
Name |
Time |
5K |
||
<5 |
||
5-9 |
||
10-14 |
Spencer Ray |
27:08 |
15-19 |
Michael Ray |
20:40 |
Alex Pretty |
19:20 |
|
20-24 |
||
25-29 |
||
30-34 |
Andrew Douglas |
19:11 |
35-39 |
Martin Orr |
21:32 |
40-44 |
Chad Severs |
29:30 |
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
25:34 |
Jean Marc Babin |
27:50 |
|
50-54 |
Tim Clarke |
22:44 |
55-59 |
Christoper Joyce |
23:38 |
60-64 |
||
65-69 |
Aurel Cinjau |
|
Tim Westaway |
25:20 |
|
Fred Unternahrer |
29:45 |
|
70-74 |
Glen Crawford(W) |
40:43 |
Don Bakker |
25:00 |
|
75+ |
Dick Felton |
32:32 |
Denis Kennedy |
||
Female
Results |
||
<5 |
||
5-9 |
Ashley Babin |
27:50 |
10-14 |
||
15-19 |
||
20-24 |
||
25-29 |
Irina Lipan |
23:36 |
30-34 |
Erin Gilbert |
25:54 |
Rebecca Gilbert |
29:55 |
|
Danielle Quinn |
21:26 |
|
35-39 |
||
40-44 |
Jocelyn Smith |
|
Karen Kinort |
29:56 |
|
Stacey Severs |
29:30 |
|
45-49 |
Jenn Ray |
30:46 |
Amy Breathat |
31:35 |
|
50-54 |
Andrea Valziel |
30:46 |
Cindy Unternahrer |
29:44 |
|
Leanne MacDougall |
||
55-59 |
Angela Reddy |
25:07 |
Jackie Kucera |
||
Ingrid Schmid |
32:35 |
|
60-64 |
Lynda Glover |
26:25 |
Michele Smith |
35:01 |
|
Kim McDonald |
||
Sonja Gould |
30:31 |
|
65-69 |
Colleen Seville |
25:06 |
70-74 |
||
75+ |
Pat Cranston |
32:32 |
Linette Kennedy |
38:21 |
|
Veronica Coleman |
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, November 5, 2022 |
|||||
15C and sunny. |
* New Records |
||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Zander Novakowski |
8:19 |
|||
Blake Novakowski |
10:21 |
||||
Morton Jackson |
7:35 |
||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
25:42 |
|||
50-54 |
Jeff VanderSlagt |
25:19 |
|||
Tim Clarke |
13:37 |
||||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
11:57* |
|||
60-64 |
Tony Romlewski(W) |
32:45 |
|||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
|||||
Glen Crawford(W) |
24:48 |
||||
Alex Donnelly |
27:51 |
||||
75+ |
|||||
David Gough |
35:21 |
||||
Stan Martin(W) |
35:00 |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
Iris Veale |
10:20 |
|||
Ellie Veale |
7:50 |
||||
Creedence Mackenzie (VanderSlaght) |
11:00 |
||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
Danielle Quinn |
21:13 |
|||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Amberly Schuyler |
30:05 |
|||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
Ingrid Schmid |
32:10 |
|||
Leanne MacDougall |
28:14 |
||||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
Joanne Dunn |
||||
Lynda Glover |
15:55* |
||||
Sonja Gould |
30:57 |
||||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
|||||
Veronica Coleman |
40:47 |
||||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
||||||
Monday, October 10th |
||||||
Sunny - 10C |
* New Records |
|||||
Male
Results |
||||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
||||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
|||
<5 |
Blake Novakowski |
10:56 |
||||
Bennett Reinders |
7:28 |
|||||
Zander Novakowski |
8:09 |
|||||
Cree McKenzie |
10:25 |
|||||
5-9 |
Ollie Bracewell |
?? |
||||
Christian Macadam |
20:27 |
|||||
Dylan Clark |
5:29 |
|||||
Nico Crombeen |
14:22 |
|||||
10-14 |
Evan King |
17:34 |
||||
Brady Colareco |
21:14 |
|||||
Jonas Johansen |
25:10 |
|||||
Darrius Sinopole |
13:33 |
|||||
Thomas Mott |
11:31 |
|||||
15-19 |
Brady Winch |
21:29 |
||||
Nathan Philippon |
19:04 |
|||||
Carter Winch |
4:57 |
14:36 |
||||
Adam Voisey |
19:59 |
|||||
Cameron Aitken |
26:56 |
|||||
20-24 |
Eagle Bressette |
38:54 |
||||
Darren Newman |
38:35 |
|||||
25-29 |
Mike Kirkland |
25:49 |
||||
30-34 |
Mark Tucker |
23:48 |
||||
Kyle Straatman |
54:01 |
|||||
Eli Stewart |
25:49 |
|||||
Alex Prins |
46:43 |
|||||
35-39 |
Kyle Quinn |
19:54 |
||||
Daniel Whitehead |
23:15 |
|||||
Scott Kember |
43:08 |
|||||
Michael White |
27:15 |
|||||
40-44 |
Jeff VanerSlagt |
24:29 |
||||
Brian Johansen |
25:01 |
|||||
Colin Macadam |
20:28 |
|||||
Dave Grandyk |
42:03 |
|||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
25:31 |
||||
Cory King |
17:35 |
|||||
50-54 |
Larry Luth |
21:30 |
||||
Mike Voisey |
16:47 |
|||||
Darcy Winch |
17:07 |
|||||
Alex Kuhl |
6:47 |
|||||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
20:54 |
||||
60-64 |
Tony Romlewski(Walk) |
36:19 |
||||
65-69 |
Terry Linseman |
54:51:00 |
||||
70-74 |
Glen
Crawford(Walk) |
28:23 |
||||
75+ |
Dave Gough |
21:44 |
||||
Female
Results |
||||||
<5 |
Iris Veale |
10:55 |
||||
Ellie Veale |
7:36 |
|||||
5-9 |
Morgan Mott |
13:33 |
||||
10-14 |
Deklyn Quinn |
15:44 |
||||
Abilene Clark |
4:16 |
|||||
Georgia Clark |
5:14 |
|||||
15-19 |
Aliyah Shaw |
24:39 |
||||
G. Howell |
23:43 |
|||||
Katie Coenjarts |
14:31 |
|||||
Emily Krofchick |
21:50 |
|||||
20-24 |
Echo Bellmore |
23:05 |
||||
25-29 |
Danielle Quinn |
46:12 |
||||
Julianne Nones |
29:34 |
|||||
30-34 |
Kristina Tucker |
22:27 |
||||
Haley Walker |
25:49 |
|||||
35-39 |
April Russell |
29:30 |
||||
Kathleen Quenneville |
21:42 |
|||||
40-44 |
Candida Sinopole |
19:01 |
||||
Krishna Frizzle |
23:41 |
|||||
Teresa Cassar |
54:25 |
|||||
45-49 |
Amy Breathat |
17:57 |
||||
Natasha Burt |
18:26 |
|||||
Christine Mott |
27:07 |
|||||
50-54 |
Ingrid Schmid |
32:27 |
||||
55-59 |
||||||
60-64 |
Lynda Glover |
27:14 |
||||
Sonja Gould |
17:15 |
|||||
65-69 |
||||||
70-74 |
||||||
75+ |
Sue Williams(Walk) |
14:51 |
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, September 17 |
|||||
22C.
Clear and humid. |
* New Records |
||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Zander Novakowski |
8:43 |
|||
Blake Novakowski |
12:39 |
||||
Morton Jackson |
7:56 |
||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
Mike Kirkland |
24:12 |
|||
30-34 |
Eli Stewart |
23:40 |
|||
35-39 |
|||||
45-49 |
Gilbert Richard |
25:00 |
|||
50-54 |
Jeff VanderSlagt |
24:02 |
|||
Tim Clarke |
23:34 |
||||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
20:30 |
|||
60-64 |
Tony Romlewski(W) |
35:54 |
|||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
Don Bakker |
24:04 |
|||
Glen Crawford(W) |
25:25 |
||||
Alex Donnelly |
26:57* |
||||
75+ |
Ross Hamilton |
33:21 |
|||
David Gough |
20:44 |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Amberly Schuyler |
31:05 |
|||
45-49 |
Amy Breathat |
18:20 |
|||
50-54 |
Ingrid Schmid |
31:38 |
|||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
Joanne Dunn |
7:42 |
|||
Lynda Glover |
25:45* |
||||
Sonja Gould |
29:03 |
||||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
Pat Cranston |
31:54 |
|||
75+ |
Sue Williams(W) |
14:10 |
|||
August Results
|
|
|||
Weather: |
||||
Race |
1 Km |
|||
Name |
Time |
Sex |
Age
Group |
|
Bennett Reinders |
7.59 |
M |
5 - 9 |
|
Jackson Morton |
8.14 |
M |
<5 |
|
Zander NovaKowski |
8.35 |
M |
<5 |
|
Blade Novakowski |
11.17 |
M |
<5 |
|
Walker |
1 Km |
|||
Name |
Time |
Sex |
Age
Group |
|
Sue Williams |
14.38 |
F |
75+ |
|
Race |
3 Km |
|||
Name |
Time |
Sex |
Age
Group |
|
Kyle Quinn |
11.20 |
M |
35 - 39 |
|
Deklyn Quinn |
15.14 |
F |
<10 |
|
Walker |
3 Km |
|||
Name |
Time |
Sex |
Age
Group |
|
Tony Romlewski |
40.26 |
M |
60 - 64 |
|
Krystal Romlewski |
40.26 |
F |
40 - 44 |
|
Race |
5 Km |
|||
Name |
Time |
Sex |
Age
Group |
|
Tim Currie |
22.46 |
M |
50 - 54 |
|
Ronan O'Donnell |
24.28 |
M |
60 - 64 |
|
Amberly Schlyer |
31.35 |
F |
40 - 44 |
|
Ingrid Schmid |
31.35 |
F |
50 - 54 |
|
Dina McPhee |
33.04 |
F |
60 - 64 |
|
Race |
10 Km |
|||
Name |
Time |
Sex |
Age
Group |
|
Christopher Joyce |
43.15 |
M |
55 - 59 |
|
Linda Glover |
52.49 |
F |
60 - 64 |
|
Kym McLean |
61.13 |
F |
40 - 44 |
|
Sonya Gould |
61.31 |
F |
60 - 64 |
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, July 9 |
|||||
Weather - |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Zander Novakowski |
8:47 |
|||
Blake Novakowski |
13:13 |
||||
5-9 |
Bennett Reinders |
7:50 |
|||
10-14 |
Jack Metcalf |
12:04 |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
30-34 |
Eric Suelzie |
19:10 |
|||
Daveon Shakespeare |
48:00 |
||||
35-39 |
|||||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
Simon Duffy |
||||
Tin Clarke |
22:31 |
||||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
21:09 |
|||
Curt Malam |
36:59 |
||||
60-64 |
|||||
65-69 |
Marc Bourassa |
35:00 |
|||
70-74 |
Don Bakker |
25:30 |
|||
Glen Crawford |
28:41 |
||||
Alex Donnelly |
26:09 |
||||
75+ |
Stan Martin |
34:39 |
|||
David Gough |
34:24 |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
Keely Starrett |
5:16 |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
Danielle Quinn |
21:26 |
|||
30-34 |
Katelyn Wilson |
24:55 |
|||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Amberly Schuyler |
31:10 |
|||
Laura Metcalf |
30:36 |
||||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
Ingrid Schmid |
31:37 |
|||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
Dianne Stephens |
28:53 |
|||
Lynda Glover |
26:51 |
||||
Sonja Gould |
28:35 |
||||
Dina McPhee |
33:44 |
||||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
Veronica Coleman |
40:30 |
|||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, June 11 |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Morton Jackson |
8:58 |
|||
5-9 |
Dylan Clark |
6:01 |
|||
Bennett Reinders |
7:56 |
||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
Mike Kirkland |
23:40 |
|||
30-34 |
Eli Stewart |
26:05 |
|||
35-39 |
Kyle Quinn |
21:03 |
|||
40-44 |
|||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
25:15 |
|||
50-54 |
|||||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
Tony Romlewski
(Walker) |
38:19 |
|||
65-69 |
Marc Bourassa |
35:48 |
|||
70-74 |
Glen Crawford (Walker) |
25:54 |
|||
Don Bakker |
29:09 |
||||
75+ |
Bill Buckton |
?? |
|||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
Violet Chivers-Munroe |
10:46 |
|||
5-9 |
Deklyn Quinn |
15:05 |
|||
10-14 |
Abilene Clark |
4:22 |
|||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
Amberley Schuyler |
30:14 |
|||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
Ingrid Schmid |
32:36 |
|||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
Sonja Gould |
30:14 |
|||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
Sue Williams |
15:52 |
|||
75+ |
Veronica Coleman |
41:47 |
|||
Sarnia Road Runners - Race Results |
|||||
Saturday, May 14 |
|||||
Male
Results |
|||||
Age
Group |
Name |
Time |
|||
1K |
3K |
5K |
10K |
||
<5 |
Zander Novakowski |
9:23 |
|||
Blake Novakowski |
16:04 |
||||
5-9 |
Bennett Reinders |
8:23 |
|||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
45-49 |
Richard Gilbert |
26:10 |
|||
50-54 |
Tim Clarke |
23:01 |
|||
55-59 |
Christopher Joyce |
20:47 |
|||
60-64 |
Tony Romlewski(Walker) |
34:01 |
|||
65-69 |
Terry Linseman |
28:20 |
|||
Stan Martin |
?? |
||||
Glen Crawford(Walker) |
27:37 |
||||
75+ |
Dave Gough |
38:29 |
|||
Bill Buckton |
22:55 |
||||
Gary Clieff |
13:53 |
||||
Female
Results |
|||||
<5 |
|||||
5-9 |
|||||
10-14 |
|||||
15-19 |
|||||
20-24 |
|||||
25-29 |
|||||
30-34 |
|||||
35-39 |
|||||
40-44 |
|||||
45-49 |
|||||
50-54 |
Ingrid Schmid |
34:15 |
|||
55-59 |
|||||
60-64 |
Lynda Glover |
26:53 |
|||
65-69 |
|||||
70-74 |
|||||
75+ |
|||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|